Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

The Trackmen Archives


Recent Photos

Featured Products

FLORIDA ALL-TIME TOP-10 INDOOR PERFORMERS 1969 - 1998

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FLORIDA ALL-TIME TOP-10 INDOOR PERFORMERS 1969 - 1998


55 METERS

1. Dennis Mitchell 6.16 1988

2. Marcel Carter 6.17 1992

3. Ed West 6.23 1992

Tony Jones 6.23 1987

5. Daymon Carroll 6.24 1998

Terry Sams 6.24c 1996

Hugo Miller 6.26 1982

8. Calvin Long 6.27 1988

9. Larry Barther 6.30 1995

Stacey Simmons 6.30 1988


55 HURDLES

1. Earl Diamond 7.15 1990

2. Ubeja Anderson 7.17 1993

3. Kenneth Gray 7.24 1983

4. Arthur Blake 7.27 1984

5. T.J. Nelson 7.29 1997

6. Greg Robinson 7.33 1982

7. John Roberts 7.41 1982

8. Aaron Wallace 7.46 1989

9. Torrance Zellner 7.50 1990

10. Kristen Lightbourne 7.51 1995

John Buscema 7.51 1998


200 METERS

1. Dennis Mitchell 20.73 1988

2. Marcel Carter 20.81 1992

3. Daymon Carroll 21.07 1998

4. Tyrone Kemp 21.30 1990

5. Jimmie Hackley 21.39 1997

6. Chris Postinger 21.40 1997

7. Terry Sams 21.42c^ 1996

8. Calvin Long 21.47c^ 1989

9. Daryl Frazier 21.48c^ 1993

10. Stacey Simmons 21.78c^ 1988

c=converted time, ^=oversize track


400 METERS

1. Tyrone Kemp 45.78 1990

2. Mark Everett 46.36 1990

3. Jimmie Hackley 46.46 1998

4. Calvin Long 46.54 1988

5. Dennis Mitchell 46.92 1987

6. Gerald Clervil 47.68 1997

7. Peter Blount 47.73 1985

8. Floyd Brown 47.74 1981

9. Nick Rahal 47.85 1986

10. Lawrence Forbes 47.88c^ 1992


800 METERS

1. Mark Everett 1:46.28 1990

2. Scott Peters 1:47.44 1992

3. Jeremy Stallings 1:48.06 1996

4. Stephen Adderley 1:49.20c^ 1992

5. Donnell Johnson 1:49.23 1996

6. Jeff Pigg 1:49.82 1987

7. Lewis Lacy 1:50.33 1991

8. Andrzej Jakubiec 1:50.40 1996

9. Mike Lindsey 1:50.44 1982

10. Eugene Byrd 1:50.50 1987


1000 METERS

1. Scott Peters 2:22.31^ 1993

2. Chuck Broughton 2:22.30 (HT) 1981

1500 METERS

1. Todd Sinclair 3:41.54 1983

2. Jeff Pigg 3:42.74 1986

3. David Strahl 3:44.74 1983

4. Steve Conway 3:47.69 1986

5. Keith Brantly 3:49.88 1982

6. Cullen Mattox 3:50.04 1981

7. Chris Likes 3:50.67 1982

8. Mike Bilyeu 3:51.04 1984

9. Brandon McGarry 3:51.94 1983

10. Mark Pietrofesa 3:55.45 1986


MILE

1. Wesley Maiyo 4:00.34 1977

2. Andrzej Jakubiec 4:00.68 1995

3. Jeff Pigg 4:01.79 1986

4. Tom Nohilly 4:01.94 1989

5. Donnell Johnson 4:03.37 1996

6. Jeremy Stallings 4:04.22 1997

7. Vince Cartier 4:05.24 1975

8. Todd Sinclair 4:05.34 1983

9. Dan Middleman 4:05.48 1992

10. Chuck Broughton 4:05.94 1981


3000 METERS

1. Dan Middleman 7:58.23 1992

2. Keith Brantly 8:00.04 1982

3. Mike Williams 8:09.19 1993

4. Mike Mykytok 8:09.41 1992

5. Mark Sheehan 8:09.64 1983

6. Steve Conway 8:13.04 1987

7. Tom Nohilly 8:13.79 1988

8. John Rogerson 8:14.18 1985

9. Bernard Kuria 8:14.38 1995

10. Mike Bilyeu 8:14.42 1988


5000 METERS

1. Mike Mykytok 13:59.52 1994

2. Dan Middleman 13:59.53 1992

3. Mike Bilyeu 14:05.56 1988

4. Keith Brantly 14:08.81 1982

5. Mike Blaney 14:25.66 1986

6. Mike LeValle 14:27.12 1989

7. Jon Harris 14:30.87 1987

8. Mike Williams 14:34.17 1993

9. Marty Beauchamp 14:35.74 1982

10. Bernard Kuria 14:37.58 1995


LONG JUMP

1. Dion Bentley 26-8 1/4 1993

2. Dominick Millner 26-3 1/2 1998

3. Stephen Pina 25-9 1/4 1998

4. Nick Rahal 25-4 3/4 1987

5. Marvin Forde 25-2 3/4 1994

6. Gerard Reynolds 24-8 1991

7. Maurice Lewis 24-7 1/4 1998

8. Shawn Akridge 24-7 1987

9. Mark Johnson 24-0 3/4 1988

10. Anthony Johnson 23-10 3/4 1992

Rudi Vanlancker 23-10 3/4 1992


HIGH JUMP

1. David Furman 7-5 3/4 1998

1. Jim Pringle 7-5 1/4 1980

2. Dedric Jones 7-3 1992

4. Steve Ott 7-1 1977

Ron Jourdan 7-1 1969

6. David Pirkle 7-0 1/4 1988

7. Darren Hambrick 7-0 1994

Gregg Giacobbe 7-0 1983

Tony Laszewski 7-0 1982

9. Maurice Lewis 6-11 ½ 1998

10. Peter Orr 6-11 1992


POLE VAULT

1. Mike Holloway 18-4 1/2 1992

2. David Watson 17-6 1/2 1986

3. Steve Ott 17-3 1988

4. Steve Hill 17-2 3/4 1997

5. Erik Noaksson 17-0 3/4 1994

6. Chris Leeuwenburgh 17-0 1987

7. Will Freeman 16-9 1975

8. Mark Bradley 16-8 1981

Scott Hurley 16-8 1971

9. Ken Stissel 16-7 1/4 1996

10. Rob Little 16-2 3/4 1998


SHOT PUT

1. Dwight Johnson 63-1 1/4 1992

2. Matt Simson 62-10 3/4 1994

3. Dock Luckie 62-0 1/2 1979

4. John Turco 61-7 1/2 1986

5. Aaron Gowell 59-5 3/4 1993

6. Neil Serafenas 58-9 1/2 1982

7. Russ Willett 58-8 3/4 1989

8. Buck Gurley 56-2 1/2 1997

9. Terry Thomas 56-2 1983

10. Luis Navarro 54-1 3/4 1995


35-POUND WEIGHT THROW (TOP 9)

1. Brian Woessner 61-8 1/2 1998

2. Paul Szawranskyj 60-4 1996

3. Luis Navarro 54-10 3/4 1997

4. Marlen Kroll 55-2 1998

5. Derek Sergent 49-3 1997

6. David Galvan 48-4 1/2 1994

7. Matt Simson 44-8 1/4 1993

8. Jason Burt 42-8 1991

9. Aaron Jones 40-10 1/4 1993


TRIPLE JUMP

1. Shawn Akridge 53-4 1987

2. Lester Scruggs 52-11 1/4 1985

3. Tanner Cronic 52-7 1/2 1985

4. Ron Coleman 52-2 1/4 1972

5. Mike Sharpe 52-1 1/2 1975

6. Maurice Lewis 50-6 1998

7. Stephen Pina 49-6 1/4 1997

8. Timmy Johnson 49-5 3/4 1987

9. Anthony Johnson 48-11 1/2 1991

10. Nick Damalas 47-0 3/4 1989


4 x 400 RELAY (c=conversion from mile relay -1.5, ^=converted from oversize track)

1. Long, Diamond, Wallace, Kemp 3:06.96 1989

2. Kemp, Long, Diamond, Everett 3:07.18c^ 1989

3. Mitchell, Johnson, Long, Everett 3:07.26 1988

4. Hackley, Clervil, Mann, Tucker 3:07.59 1998

5. Everett, Lacy, Diamond, Kemp 3:07.66 1990

6. Hackley, Clervil, Tucker, Postinger 3:07.88 1997

7. Thacker, Blount, Gray, Rahal 3:08.67 1984

8. Frazier, Fowler, Zellner, Lacy 3:08.92 1993

9. Everett, Carter, Scherer, Kemp 3:09.16c^ 1990

10. Rahal, Byrd, Livingston, Mitchell 3:09.30c^ 1986

4 x 800 RELAY (c=conversion from two-mile relay -2.8)

1. Jones, Lacy, Adderley, Peters (AR) 7:18.23 1992

2. Jones, Lacy, Adderley, Peters 7:23.08c 1992

3. Zellner, Lacy, Adderley, Peters 7:25.50 1991

4. Jones, Lacy, Middleman, Adderley 7:25.90 1992

5. Jones, Adderley, Lacy, Peters 7:26.15 1992


DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1. Stallings, Fowler, Johnson, Jakubiec 9:33.86 1995

2. Adderley, Fowler, Johnson, Jakubiec 9:39.42 1994

3. Stallings, Hackley, Johnson, Jakubiec 9:40.57 1996

4. Stallings, Forde, Johnson, Jakubiec 9:41.65 1994

5. Dougan, Clervil, Singleton, Stallings 9:47.10 1997

6. Johnson, Fowler, Adderley, Mykytok 9:48.09 1994

7. Stallings, Covington, Johnson, Jakubiec 9:49.92 1996

8. Sinclair, Rahal, Strahl, Brantly 9:51.20 1983

9. Johnson, Fowler, Adderley, Jakubiec 9:52.10 1994

10. Bush, Rahal, Pigg, Conway 9:53.55 1987

(AR) American Record; (OR) O'Connell Center Record; ^ - Oversize Track

Copyright © 1997-98 University Athletic Association, Inc. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form. All content, graphics, logos and backgrounds are the sole property of the University Athletic Association, Inc. and may not be redistributed in any form without permission from the UAA.

FLORIDA TRACK AND FIELD HISTORY AND RECORDS BOOK (UPDATED 04-14-11)


FLORIDA TRACK AND FIELD HISTORY AND RECORDS BOOK (UPDATED 04-14-11)

MEN’S ALL-TIME OUTDOOR TOP-10


100 METERS

1. Bernard Williams 9.99 6-2-00 2. John Capel 10.03 6-5-99 Dennis Mitchell 10.03 1988 4. Jeff Demps 10.06 5-16-10 5. Jeremy Hall 10.08 5-17-09 6. Willie Perry 10.12 6-22-06 7. Terrell Wilks 10.15 5-17-09 8. Daymon Carroll 10.17 6-3-00 9. Marcel Carter 10.22 4-17-93 Bobby Williams 10.22 5-16-99


110-METER HURDLES

1. Josh Walker 13.32 6-11-04 2. Ubeja Anderson 13.52 3-27-93 3. Earl Diamond 13.53 1989 4. William Wynne 13.64 5-17-09 Stephen Jones 13.64 5-13-01 6. Kallinka Pitt 13.66 5-30-08 7. T.J. Nelson 13.72 5-18-97 8. Kerron Clement 13.78 5-28-04 9. Arthur Blake 13.86 1985 10. Chris Carswell 13.88 5-10-03


200 METERS

1. John Capel 19.87 6-5-99 2. Bernard Williams 20.03 7-28-00 3. Dennis Mitchell 20.09 6-2-89 4. Marcel Carter 20.34 6-5-93 5. Aaron Armstrong 20.37 6-23-01 6. Willie Perry 20.40 4-5-08 7. Kyle Farmer 20.41 5-29-04 8. Stanley Harris 20.44 1976 9. Bobby Williams 20.48 5-16-99 10. Jeremy Hall 20.51 5-17-09


400 METERS

1. Tyrone Kemp 44.66 4-8-89 2. Calvin Smith 44.81 4-17-10 3. Rickey Harris 44.84 5-11-02 4. Geno White 45.02 6-3-00 5. Jimmy Hackley 45.17 5-18-97 6. Dennis Mitchell 45.26 1986 7. Kerron Clement 45.31 7-26-05 8. Christian Taylor 45.34 4-3-09 9. Tony McQuay 45.37 4-17-10 10. Reggie Witherspoon 45.42 6-10-05


400-METER HURDLES

1. Kerron Clement 47.24 6-26-05 2. Rickey Harris 48.16 4-7-02 3. Torrance Zellner 48.97 5-17-93 4. William Wynne 49.31 8-2-09 5. Dwight Ruff 49.50 6-13-03 6. Adrain Mann 49.68 5-20-00 7. Erin Tucker 49.82 4-24-98 8. Kenneth Gray 50.11 1983 9. Clive Bariffe 50.16 1978 10. Mike King 50.52 5-19-01


800 METERS

1. Mark Everett 1:44.46 1988 2. Moise Joseph 1:45.74 5-12-02 3. Scott Peters 1:46.35 4-17-93 4. Carlos Phillips 1:46.70 5-31-08 5. Horace Tuitt 1:47.14 1977 6. Dedric Jones 1:47.22 4-17-93 7. Aaron Baynes 1:47.35 1988 8. Stephen Adderly 1:47.47 1992 9. Jeremy Stalllings 1:47.57 5-11-96 10. Lewis Lacy 1:47.79 4-17-93


1,500 METERS

1. Shane Stroup 3:38.57 6-11-05 2. Jeff Pigg 3:41.04 1987 3. Andrzej Jakubiec 3:43.30 5-26-94 4. Chuck Broughton 3:43.48 1980 5. Justin Taylor 3:43.72 4-2-10 6. David Strahl 3:43.92 1983 7. Wesley Maiyo 3:44.43 1977 8. Chris Duncan 3:44.71 4-13-02 9. George Bridges 3:45.14 1974 10. Steve Zieminski 3:45.21 4-12-03


STEEPLECHASE

1. Chris Duncan 8:38.59 4-25-02 2. Tom Nohilly 8:38.92 1988 3. Dan Middleman 8:39.11 4-11-92 4. Steve Zieminski 8:40.74 6-11-03 5. Todd Sinclair 8:41.13 1983 6. Ryder Leary 8:50.07 5-26-07 7. John Parker 8:51.54 1970 8. Kevin Holzwart 8:52.65 1976 9. Enoch Nadler 8:54.34 3-30-07 10. Daniel Parker 8:54.38 5-25-04


5,000 METERS

1. Dan Middleman 13:51.30 1989 2. Keith Brantly 13:53.62 1984 3. Justin Taylor 14:02.10 4-22-10 4. Mike Mykytok 14:02.59 3-27-92 5. Bill Casson 14:03.44 1985 6. Steve Conway 14:05.74 1987 7. John Rogerson 14:08.54 1984 8. Mike LeValle 14:08.66 1989 9. Daniel Parker 14:09.04 4-22-03 10. Jeremy Criscione 14:09.44 4-24-08


10,000 METERS

1. Keith Brantly 28:31.21 1982 2. Mike Blaney 28:52.94 1986 3. Mike Mykytok 28:57.86 1991 4. John Rogerson 29:04.00 1983 5. Bernard Kuria 29:11.82 4-14-95 6. Mike LeValle 29:13.00 1989 7. Robert Blount 29:21.84 1976 8. Josh Izewski 29:37.85 6-10-10 9. Bill Cason 29:53.83 1985 10. Mike Murphy 29:58.14 1980


4x100-METER RELAY

1. 38.35 6-2-00 2. 38.54 6-10-05 3. 38.57 6-13-09 4. 38.74 5-17-09 5. 38.75 6-5-99 6. 38.81 5-29-10 7. 38.84 6-13-08 8. 38.96 1988 9. 39.07 1989 10. 39.09 5-28-04


4x400-METER RELAY

1. 3:00.31 4-3-10 2. 3:00.68 1988 3. 3:01.10 4-24-04 4. 3:01.36 6-11-05 5. 3:01.87 6-12-10 6. 3:02.17 6-13-09 7. 3:02.23 5-15-05 8. 3:02.51 1989 9. 3:02.84 4-4-09 10. 3:03.09 5-16-04


HIGH JUMP

1. David Furman 2.28m/7-5.75 5-18-97 2. Matt Vincent 2.25m/7-4.50 5-13-01 3. Jim Pringle 2.24m/7-4.25 1980 4. Mike Morrison 2.23m/7-3.75 6-11-05 5. Joe Squittieri 2.20m/7-2.50 5-4-02 David Pirkle 2.20m/7-2.50 5-14-89 7. Ron Jourdan 2.16m/7-1 1969 Gregg Giacobbe 2.16m/7-1 1983 Steve Ott 2.16m/7-1 1974 Tony Laszewski 2.16m/7-1 1981


POLE VAULT

1. Mike Holloway 5.70m/18-8.25 1992 2. David Watson 5.45m/17-10.75 1986 3. Brian DaCunha 5.44m/17-10.50 6-13-03 4. Paul Condron 5.40m/17-8.75 3-28-03 5. Steve Hill 5.36m/17-7 4-2-98 6. Steve Ott 5.35m/17-6.75 1989 7. Mike Cotton 5.33m/17-6 1973 8. Erik Noaksson 5.30m/17-4.50 4-30-94 Mike Hissam 5.30m/17-4.50 3-25-00 10. Eric Foran 5.28/17-3.75 5-8-09


LONG JUMP

1. Dion Bentley 8.39m/27-6.50 6-3-93 2. Christian Taylor 8.19m/26-10.50 5-15-10 3. Dominick Millner 8.05m/26-5 5-18-97 4. Fletcher Lewis 7.97m/26-1.75 1976 Nick Rahal 7.97m/26-1.75 1987 6. Mike Morrison 7.96m/26-1.50 5-14-06 7. Maurice Lewis 7.94m/26-0.75 7-15-00 8. Marvin Forde 7.93m/26-0.25 4-15-95 9. Stanley Holmes 7.90m/25-11 1982 10. Joe Neal 7.85m/25-9 1970


TRIPLE JUMP

1. Christian Taylor 16.91/55-5.75 6-13-09 2. Shawn Akridge 16.61m/54-6 1987 3. Omar Craddock 16.33m/53-7 5-16-10 4. Tanner Cronic 16.19m/53-1.50 1984 5. Mike Sharpe 16.17m/53-0.50 1975 6. Erik Newby 15.98m/52-5 4-13-01 7. Lester Scruggs 15.91m/52-2.50 1985 8. Maurice Lewis 15.56m/51-0.75 5-16-99 9. Ron Coleman 15.51m/50-10.50 1972 10. Gregg Howard 15.39m/50-6 1971 Alex Harris 15.39m/50-6 4-9-05


SHOT PUT

1. Dwight Johnson 20.10m/65-11.50 5-2-92 2. Kemal Mesic 19.69m/64-7 6-11-09 3. Matt Simson 19.23m/63-1.25 5-23-91 Wes Stockbarger 19.23m/61-1.25 5-3-08 5. Dock Luckie 18.72m/61-5 1979 6. Ryan McIntyre 18.61m/61-0.75 3-28-04 7. John Turco 18.45m/60-6.25 4-17-87 8. Beau Burroughs 18.44m/60-6 5-29-09 9. Neil Serafenas 18.11m/59-5 1981 10. Aaron Gowell 18.09m/59-4.25 5-17-93

HAMMER THROW

1. Jeremy Postin 65.09m/213-6 4-1-11 2. Paul Szawranskyj 59.83m/196-3 5-18-96 3. Antonio Emperator 59.65m/195-8 4-24-04 4. Wes Stockbarger 58.77m/192-9 4-1-06 5. Ryan McIntyre 58.74m/192-8 5-14-04 6. Brian Woessner 58.41m/191-7 4-17-99 7. David Triassi 56.31m/184-9 3-20-10 8. Luis Navarro 54.87m/180-0 5-4-97 9. Marlen Kroll 53.86m/176-8 1998 Skip Lemont 53.86m/176-8 1973


DISCUS

1. Wes Stockbarger 61.39m/201-5 5-25-07 2. Russell Willitt 60.34m/197-11 1990 3. Dock Luckie 60.16m/197-4 1979 4. Eric Joseph 58.91m/193-9 1980 5. Ryan McIntyre 58.97m/193-5 4-23-04 6. Neil Serafenas 58.43m/191-8 1982 7. Dwight Johnson 58.18m/190-10 4-24-92 8. John Morton 57.85m/189-9 1969 9. Kemal Mesic 56.87m/186-7 5-8-09 10. Buck Gurley 56.53m/185-5 4-9-98


JAVELIN

1. Tom Pukstys 83.30m/273-3 4-28-90 2. Adam Montague 80.20m/263-1 4-25-08 3. Derek Trafas 78.67m/258-1 6-3-94 4. Stipe Zunic 70.74m/232-1 4-1-11 5. Ben Davies 68.99m/226-4 4-4-09 6. Mike Musselmann 68.13m/223-6 4-22-94 7. Mario Ariet 68.10m/223-5 4-4-09 8. Doug Nelson 66.22m/217-3 4-4-09 9. Ed Leon 64.48m/211-6 4-24-93 10. Mike Morrison 63.11/207-1 4-5-08


DECATHLON

1. Mike Morrison 7,803 4-17-08 2. Gray Horn 7,652 5-14-10 3. Liston Bochette 7,565 1980 4. Steffan Hommel 7,540 5-16-08 5. Kayne Dakoski 7,303 5-12-06 6. Will Mizell 7,051 4-12-01 7. Don Ussery 7,005 1976 8. Kurt Lee 6,901 4-17-08 9. Vince Reilly 6,838 1978 10. C.T. Burkett 6,827 1988